Medarbejdere

Executive Management

Management Team

Birgitte Klæsøe

Birgitte Klæsøe

Head of People & Culture

Lisbeth Torp

Lisbeth Torp

Head of Programme Delivery, Operational Excellence and Resources

Aracely Jimenez

Aracely Jimenez

Head of Programme

Morten Lynge

Morten Lynge

Head of Urban & Impact Documentation & Research

Gitte Haaning Høj

Gitte Haaning Høj

Head of Corporate Partnerships & Legacy

Nanna Ørsted

Nanna Ørsted

Head of Digital & Analysis

Signe Holme

Signe Holme

Head of Communications, Private Fundraising & PR

Karina Degn-Andersen

Karina Degn-Andersen

Head of Finance

Marianne Søndergaard

Marianne Søndergaard

Head of Sponsorship Product Development

Teena Christensen

Teena Christensen

Head of Sponsorship and Individual Donors

Sofie Lindkvist Enstrøm

Sofie Lindkvist Enstrøm

Head of Policy & Public Affairs

Lene Alrø Stoktoft

Lene Alrø Stoktoft

Head of Management Secretariat

Management Secretariat

Lene Alrø Stoktoft

Lene Alrø Stoktoft

Head of Management Secretariat

Birgitte Harder

Birgitte Harder

Executive Coordinator

Johan Emil Østergaard

Johan Emil Østergaard

Legal Advisor

Dida Dorthea Daugbjerg (On Leave)

Dida Dorthea Daugbjerg (On Leave)

Legal Advisor and Safeguarding Focal Point

Nadia Knøfler Kristiansen

Nadia Knøfler Kristiansen

Back Office Assistant

Sponsorships & Individual Donors

Marianne Søndergaard

Marianne Søndergaard

Head of Sponsorship Product Development

Teena Christensen

Teena Christensen

Head of Sponsorship and Individual Donors

Paw Skjoldan

Paw Skjoldan

Quality Consultant

Thomas Jørgensen

Thomas Jørgensen

Senior Sponsorship Advisor

Gabriella Mihalydeak

Gabriella Mihalydeak

Back Office Coordinator

Gitte Sørensen

Gitte Sørensen

Sponsorship Officer

Frederikke Larsen

Frederikke Larsen

Sponsorship Officer

Sandra Jørgensen

Sandra Jørgensen

Sponsorship Officer

Oscar Elgaard Carlsen

Oscar Elgaard Carlsen

Student Assistant

Maria Djurisic

Maria Djurisic

Student Assistant

Finance

Karina Degn-Andersen

Karina Degn-Andersen

Head of Finance

Jeanette Friis

Jeanette Friis

Senior Manager of Finance Reporting and Analysis

Bell Bruun

Bell Bruun

Senior Manager of Finance Operation

Rimma Albrecht

Rimma Albrecht

Finance Controller

Hamim Alahi

Hamim Alahi

Student Assistant

Caroline Catrine Bertelsen

Caroline Catrine Bertelsen

Student Assistant

People & Culture

Birgitte Klæsøe

Birgitte Klæsøe

Head of People & Culture

Katrine Schultz

Katrine Schultz

Senior People & Culture Partner, Organisational Psychologist

Susan Jane Barker

Susan Jane Barker

People & Culture Consultant, Operations & IT

Amanda Lillevang Rasmussen (On Leave)

Amanda Lillevang Rasmussen (On Leave)

Student Assistant

Mette Bagge Jensen

Mette Bagge Jensen

Student Assistant

Communications, Private Fundraising & PR

Signe Holme

Signe Holme

Head of Communications, Private Fundraising & PR

Andreas Malmos

Andreas Malmos

Senior Manager Partnership Communication

Kirsten Brogaard Petersen

Kirsten Brogaard Petersen

Senior Manager Public Engagement & Sponsor Communication

Lena Geert-Jørgensen

Lena Geert-Jørgensen

Campaign & Relations Manager

Emilie Kjelds

Emilie Kjelds

Campaign Manager

Cathrine Nørgaard

Cathrine Nørgaard

Communications Officer

Malene Frost

Malene Frost

Event and Relations Manager

Merle Romose

Merle Romose

Sponsorship Communications Manager

Sine Adam Andersen

Sine Adam Andersen

Graphic Storyteller

Patrick Marquardsen

Patrick Marquardsen

Communications Manager

Victoria Bodin Kafunek

Victoria Bodin Kafunek

Communications Officer

Saredo Mohamud Hirad

Saredo Mohamud Hirad

Student Assistant

Selina Michaela Nielsen

Selina Michaela Nielsen

Student Assistant

Digital & Analysis

Nanna Ørsted

Nanna Ørsted

Head of Digital & Analysis

Marianne Kaae

Marianne Kaae

Senior Manager, Digital Fundraising

Alan Andersen

Alan Andersen

Senior Specialist, IT Operations

Frederik Andersen

Frederik Andersen

Software Developer

Andreas Vermund Møinichen

Andreas Vermund Møinichen

Software Developer

Christian Rønsberg

Christian Rønsberg

Digital & Data Specialist

Corporate Partnerships & Legacy

Gitte Haaning Høj

Gitte Haaning Høj

Head of Corporate Partnerships & Legacy

Mille Milt

Mille Milt

Senior Corporate Partnership Manager

Søren Ralkov

Søren Ralkov

Partnership Manager

Public Affairs & Policy

Sofie Lindkvist Enstrøm

Sofie Lindkvist Enstrøm

Head of Policy & Public Affairs

Maria Hjort Jakobsen

Maria Hjort Jakobsen

Political Senior Advisor

Johanne Møller

Johanne Møller

Impact Communications Manager

Camilla Wøldike

Camilla Wøldike

Policy & Advocacy Officer

Line Marie Sommer

Line Marie Sommer

Student Assistant

Programme

Lisbeth Torp

Lisbeth Torp

Head of Programme Delivery, Operational Excellence and Resources

Wanda Swaffield

Wanda Swaffield

Senior Manager, IT Systems & Operational Excellence

Simon Agerlin Lund

Simon Agerlin Lund

Senior Manager, Grants Controlling & Program Finance & BI

Christa Nedergaard Rasmussen

Christa Nedergaard Rasmussen

Senior Advisor

Camilla Andersen

Camilla Andersen

Grants Controller

Helle Slotsager

Helle Slotsager

Grants Controller

Vinni Petersen

Vinni Petersen

Grants Controller

Christine Marqvorsen (On Leave)

Christine Marqvorsen (On Leave)

Student Assistant

Inka Zeuzem

Inka Zeuzem

Student Assistant

Andrew Christensen

Andrew Christensen

MERL Specialist

Susanne Vita Ravnsborg Skjoldman

Susanne Vita Ravnsborg Skjoldman

Grants Controller

Leise Kjær

Leise Kjær

Grants Controller

Pernille Hviid Søegaard

Pernille Hviid Søegaard

Grants Controller

Halima El Barkani

Halima El Barkani

Grants Controller

Ulla Stensgaard

Ulla Stensgaard

Grants Controller

Aracely Jimenez

Aracely Jimenez

Head of Programme

Rosanna Rosengren-Klitgaard

Rosanna Rosengren-Klitgaard

Senior Programme Manager, Najahna

Iben Rasmine Østergaard Marcussen

Iben Rasmine Østergaard Marcussen

Team Lead of ECD-WASH

Viktor Kjeldgaard Grønne

Viktor Kjeldgaard Grønne

Team Lead of DRM & Education

Johanne Søkilde Jelnes

Johanne Søkilde Jelnes

Programme Specialist

Aimee Linda Vachon

Aimee Linda Vachon

Technical Advisor

Susanne Thorsbøll

Susanne Thorsbøll

PlayMatters Programme Manager

Sophia Röckel

Sophia Röckel

Programme Manager

Lucy Barnett

Lucy Barnett

PlayMatters MERL Specialist

Lisa Ewertson

Lisa Ewertson

EiE Programme Specialist

Christian Rietz

Christian Rietz

Programme Manager, Resource Development and Partnerships

Diana Scalise

Diana Scalise

Manager of Social Impact Investment

Torsten Lajoie Flyng

Torsten Lajoie Flyng

Humanitarian Programme Specialist

Terese Toftdahl Jørgensen

Terese Toftdahl Jørgensen

Student Assistant

Anna Maria Ghersi

Anna Maria Ghersi

Student Assistant

Katja Christensen

Katja Christensen

Senior Programme Manager

Tommy Petersen

Tommy Petersen

Senior Programme Manager of Programme Design, Greening & Innovation

Julia Lehmann

Julia Lehmann

Senior Manger of SRHR & Gender Transformation

Helene Egebjerg

Helene Egebjerg

Team Lead of Youth ECE

Marie Højgaard Berg (On leave)

Marie Højgaard Berg (On leave)

Private Sector Partnership & Innovation Programme Manager

Lisa Staugaard

Lisa Staugaard

Programme Officer, Protection & Urban Violence

Karen Oppfeldt

Karen Oppfeldt

Programme Manager, Health and Youth Empowerment

Bo Tovby

Bo Tovby

Programme Manager, Youth Economic Empowerment

Birte Torp Pedersen

Birte Torp Pedersen

Programme Manager, Monitoring, Evaluation & Learning

Solveig Madsen

Solveig Madsen

Programme Manager

Signe Roelsgaard Nielsen

Signe Roelsgaard Nielsen

Programme Manager, Youth Engagement and Civil Society Strengthening

Nete Sloth Hansen-Nord

Nete Sloth Hansen-Nord

Programme Manager, Documentation

Sif Klemensen

Sif Klemensen

Student Assistant

Mads Benedictus Jørgensen

Mads Benedictus Jørgensen

DAPP Teamleader

Lamia-Louisa Chehabi Madsen

Lamia-Louisa Chehabi Madsen

DAPP Coordinator

Lauren Smith

Lauren Smith

MEAL Specialist

Yasmina Henry

Yasmina Henry

Student Assistant

Morten Lynge

Morten Lynge

Head of Urban & Impact Documentation & Research

Anne Louise Meincke

Anne Louise Meincke

Global Lead – Urban

Jacob Alexander Smith

Jacob Alexander Smith

Urban Hub Assistant

Kristina Bounta Gardersøe

Kristina Bounta Gardersøe

Project Assistant

Nora Kannisto

Nora Kannisto

Student Assistant