Millioner af mennesker sulter i den værste krise længe

Støt nu og gør en forskel i dag!

Hjælp nu!

Medarbejdere

Executive Management

Dorthe Petersen

Dorthe Petersen

CEO

Management Team

Lisbeth Torp

Lisbeth Torp

Head of Programme Delivery, Operational Excellence and Resources

Aracely Jimenez

Aracely Jimenez

Head of DRM and Education

Mikkel Harder

Mikkel Harder

Head of Youth Programming and Innovation

Gitte Haaning Høj

Gitte Haaning Høj

Head of Fundraising, Partnerships & Legacy

Nanna Ørsted

Nanna Ørsted

Head of Digital & Analysis

Karina Degn-Andersen

Karina Degn-Andersen

Head of Finance

Marianne Søndergaard

Marianne Søndergaard

Head of Sponsorship Product Development

Teena Christensen

Teena Christensen

Head of Sponsorship and Individual Donors

Sofie Lindkvist Enstrøm

Sofie Lindkvist Enstrøm

Interim Head of Management Secretariat and Senior Political Advisor

Lene Alrø Stoktoft (On Leave)

Lene Alrø Stoktoft (On Leave)

Head of Management Secretariat

Management Secretariat

Sofie Lindkvist Enstrøm

Sofie Lindkvist Enstrøm

Interim Head of Management Secretariat and Senior Political Advisor

Lene Alrø Stoktoft (On Leave)

Lene Alrø Stoktoft (On Leave)

Head of Management Secretariat

Dida Dorthea Daugbjerg

Dida Dorthea Daugbjerg

Legal Advisor and Safeguarding Focal Point

Nadia Knøfler Kristiansen

Nadia Knøfler Kristiansen

Back Office Assistant

Sponsorship & Individual Donors

Marianne Søndergaard

Marianne Søndergaard

Head of Sponsorship Product Development

Teena Christensen

Teena Christensen

Head of Sponsorship and Individual Donors

Paw Skjoldan

Paw Skjoldan

Quality Consultant

Thomas Jørgensen

Thomas Jørgensen

Sponsorship Advisor

Gabriella Mihalydeak

Gabriella Mihalydeak

Back Office Assistant

Gitte Sørensen

Gitte Sørensen

Sponsorship Officer

Frederikke Larsen

Frederikke Larsen

Sponsorship Officer

Oscar Elgaard Carlsen

Oscar Elgaard Carlsen

Student Assistant

Maria Djurisic

Maria Djurisic

Student Assistant

Rebecca Holst Fredslund

Rebecca Holst Fredslund

Sponsorship Advisor & EU Policy Advisor

Finance

Karina Degn-Andersen

Karina Degn-Andersen

Head of Finance

Jeanette Friis

Jeanette Friis

Senior Manager of Finance Reporting and Analysis

Bell Bruun

Bell Bruun

Senior Manager of Finance Operation

Pia Meyer Sørensen

Pia Meyer Sørensen

Senior Accountant

Rimma Albrecht

Rimma Albrecht

Finance Controller

Hamim Alahi

Hamim Alahi

Student Assistant

People & Culture

Katrine Schultz

Katrine Schultz

Interim Head of People & Culture and Senior People & Culture Partner

Susan Jane Barker

Susan Jane Barker

Student Assistant

Amanda Lillevang Rasmussen

Amanda Lillevang Rasmussen

Student Assistant

Press & Communication

Andreas Malmos

Andreas Malmos

Senior Communications Advisor

Kirsten Brogaard Petersen

Kirsten Brogaard Petersen

Public Engagement Manager

Emilie Kjelds

Emilie Kjelds

Social Media Manager

Cathrine Nørgaard

Cathrine Nørgaard

Communications Officer

Malene Frost

Malene Frost

Event and Relations Manager

Merle Romose

Merle Romose

Sponsorship Communications Officer

Sine Adamsen

Sine Adamsen

Graphic Storyteller

Victoria Bodin Kafunek

Victoria Bodin Kafunek

Student Assistant

Digital & Analysis

Nanna Ørsted

Nanna Ørsted

Head of Digital & Analysis

Gustav Johansen

Gustav Johansen

Sponsorship Systems Manager

Marianne Kaae

Marianne Kaae

Digital Fundraising Manager

Frederik Andersen

Frederik Andersen

Software Developer

Andreas Vermund Møinichen

Andreas Vermund Møinichen

Software Developer

Christian Rønsberg

Christian Rønsberg

Digital & Data Specialist

Fundraising, Partnerships & Legacy

Gitte Haaning Høj

Gitte Haaning Høj

Head of Fundraising, Partnerships & Legacy

Mille Milt

Mille Milt

Senior Corporate Creative Manager

Lena Geert-Jørgensen

Lena Geert-Jørgensen

Campaign & Relations Manager

Charlotte Lyngberg Hvam

Charlotte Lyngberg Hvam

Partnership Manager

Saredo Mohamud Hirad

Saredo Mohamud Hirad

Student Assistant

Policy, Public Affairs & Press

Sofie Lindkvist Enstrøm

Sofie Lindkvist Enstrøm

Interim Head of Management Secretariat and Senior Political Advisor

Johanne Møller

Johanne Møller

Impact Communications Manager

Camilla Wøldike

Camilla Wøldike

Policy & Advocacy Advisor

Rebecca Holst Fredslund

Rebecca Holst Fredslund

Sponsorship Advisor & EU Policy Advisor

Line Marie Sommer

Line Marie Sommer

Student Assistant

Selina Michala Nielsen

Selina Michala Nielsen

Student Assistant

Programme

Lisbeth Torp

Lisbeth Torp

Head of Programme Delivery, Operational Excellence and Resources

Wanda Swaffield

Wanda Swaffield

Senior Manager, IT Systems & Operational Excellence

Simon Agerlin Lund

Simon Agerlin Lund

Senior Manager, Grants Controlling & Program Finance & BI

Helle Slotsager

Helle Slotsager

Grants Controller

Vinni Petersen

Vinni Petersen

Grants Controller

Christine Marqvorsen

Christine Marqvorsen

Student Assistant

Caroline Rose Black

Caroline Rose Black

Student Assistant

Inka Zeuzem

Inka Zeuzem

Student Assistant

Andrew Christensen

Andrew Christensen

MERL Specialist

Susanne Vita Ravnsborg Skjoldman

Susanne Vita Ravnsborg Skjoldman

Grants Controller

Leise Kjær

Leise Kjær

Grants Controller

Pernille Hviid Søegaard

Pernille Hviid Søegaard

Grants Controller

Halima El Barkani

Halima El Barkani

Grants Controller

Marina Junker Edens

Marina Junker Edens

Student Assistant

Ulla Stensgaard

Ulla Stensgaard

Grants Controller

Aracely Jimenez

Aracely Jimenez

Head of DRM and Education

Rosanna Rosengren-Klitgaard

Rosanna Rosengren-Klitgaard

Senior Programme Manager, Najahna

Iben Rasmine Østergaard Marcussen

Iben Rasmine Østergaard Marcussen

Senior Programme Manager

Johanne Søkilde Jelnes

Johanne Søkilde Jelnes

Programme Specialist

Aimee Linda Vachon

Aimee Linda Vachon

Technical Advisor

Christa Nedergaard Rasmussen

Christa Nedergaard Rasmussen

Senior Advisor

Viktor Kjeldgaard Grønne

Viktor Kjeldgaard Grønne

Senior Programme Manager, EIE and ECE

Susanne Thorsbøll

Susanne Thorsbøll

Programme Manager

Sophia Röckel

Sophia Röckel

Programme Manager

Lucy Barnett

Lucy Barnett

Monitoring, Evaluation and Research Advisor

Lisa Ewertson

Lisa Ewertson

EiE Programme Specialist

Christian Rietz

Christian Rietz

Programme Manager, Resource Development and Partnership

Bjarke S. Fabricius

Bjarke S. Fabricius

Programme Manager

Diana Scalise

Diana Scalise

Manager of Social Impact Investment

Yasmina Henry

Yasmina Henry

Student Assistant

Torsten Lajoie Flyng

Torsten Lajoie Flyng

Humanitarian Programme Specialist

Terese Toftdahl Jørgensen

Terese Toftdahl Jørgensen

Student Assistant

Mikkel Harder

Mikkel Harder

Head of Youth Programming and Innovation

Katja Christensen

Katja Christensen

Senior Programme Manager

Tommy Petersen

Tommy Petersen

Green Growth and Private Sector Development Specialist

Marie Højgaard Berg

Marie Højgaard Berg

Programme Manager, Private Sector Partnerships and Innovation

Lisa Staugaard

Lisa Staugaard

Programme Manager, Protection & Urban Violence

Karen Oppfeldt

Karen Oppfeldt

Programme Manager, Health and Youth Empowerment

Julia Lehmann

Julia Lehmann

Programme Advisor, Benin

Helene Egebjerg

Helene Egebjerg

Programme Manager, Development and Partnership

Bo Tovby

Bo Tovby

Programme Manager, Youth Economic Empowerment

Birte Torp Pedersen

Birte Torp Pedersen

Programme Manager, Monitoring, Evaluation & Learning

Solveig Madsen

Solveig Madsen

Programme Manager

Signe Roelsgaard Nielsen (On Leave)

Signe Roelsgaard Nielsen (On Leave)

Programme Manager, Youth Engagement and Civil Society Strengthening

Nete Sloth Hansen-Nord

Nete Sloth Hansen-Nord

Programme Manager, Documentation

Sif Klemensen

Sif Klemensen

Student Assistant

Mads Benedictus Jørgensen

Mads Benedictus Jørgensen

DAPP Teamleader

Morten Lynge

Morten Lynge

Urban Programming, Documentation and Research Manager

Anne Louise Meincke

Anne Louise Meincke

Global Lead – Urban

Jacob Alexander Smith

Jacob Alexander Smith

Urban Hub Assistant